Village Theatre Database  

She Loves Me

Mainstage, 2019-2020

Creative Team

Book  Joe Masteroff
Music  Jerry Bock
Lyrics  Sheldon Harncik

Cast

Georg Nowack  Eric Ankrim*
Amalia Balash  Allison Standley*
Arpad Laszlo  Rafael Molina*
Ladislav Sipos  Mark Emerson*
Ilona Ritter  Taryn Darr*
Steven Kodaly  Randy Scholz*
Mr. Maraczek  Eric Polani Jensen*
Headwaiter/Ensemble  Tony Lawson*
Mr. Keller/Ensemble  Matthew Posner*
Ensemble  Anasofia Gallegos*, Cassi Q. Kohl*, Christian Quinto*, Be Russell

Understudies

Georg Nowack  Randy Scholz*
Amalia Balash  Cassi Q. Kohl*
Arpad Laszlo  Christian Quinto*
Ladislav Sipos/Mr. Maraczek  Tony Lawson*
Ilona Ritter/Ensemble  Carly Marie
Steven Kodaly/Headwaiter  Matthew Posner*
Mr. Keller/Ensemble  Jesse Smith

Orchestra

Conductor/Piano  R.J. Tancioco, Michael Matlock
Keyboard 2  Michael Matlock, Benjamin Bentler
Violin  Winnie Dungey
Horn  David McBride
Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet, Alto Sax  Bruce Carpenter
Flute, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, English Horn  Koryn Orcutt
Percussion  Chris Monroe, Max Wood

Production Team

Director  Karen Lund
Choreographer  Scott Brateng
Music Director  R.J. Tancioco
Scenic Designer  Matthew Smucker
Lighting Designer  L.B. Morse
Costume Designer  Esther Garcia
Sound Designer  Brent Warwick
Associate Director  Jessica Spencer
Dramaturg  Sonja Lower
Associate Music Director  Michael Matlock
Associate Choreographer  Taryn Darr
Associate Sound Designer  Haley Parcher
Assistant Scenic Designer  Jordan Couper
Assistant Lighting Designer  Amber Lynne Parker
Additional Orchestrations  Bruce Monroe
Keyboard Programming  Joseph Tancioco
Music Assistant  Paul Stovall
Stage Manager  Anne L. Hitt*
Assistant Stage Managers  Emma Pihl, Teresa Micheletti
Production Assistant  Mickayla Byrd
Technical Director  Bradley C. Bixler
Assistant Technical Director  Andre Burman
Stage Operations Supervisor  Adam Landry
Master Carpenter  Patrick Sherman
Lead Carpenters  Lucas McVey, Jason Tribby, Mark Zetterberg
Production Technicians  David Mackie, Sam Izenman, Emily Kettler, Peter King, Zac Andersen
Properties Manager  Rachel Bennick
Master Properties Artisan  Chloe Kirkwood
Lead Properties Carpenter  Chris Ippolito
Master Scenic Artist  Julia B. Franz
Lead Scenic Artists  Macy Martinez, Carmen Rodriguez
Scenic Artists  Emily Taibleson
Costume Shop Manager  Esther Garcia
Costume Shop Assistant  Hannah Coleman
Costume Design Assistant  Brynne McKeen
Tailor  Beth Gilroy
Cutter  Andrea Herman
Crafts  Samantha Shields
Stitchers  Melissa Gomez, Sierra Reid, Emily Alexander, Valerie Snyder
Wig Master  Douglas Decker
Wig Assistant  Jordan Kearns
Company Manager  Jessi Wasson
Associate Production Manager  Caitlin McCown
Casting Director  Jessica Spencer
Resident Musical Director  Tim Symons
Production Manager  Jay Markham
Associate Artistic Director  Brandon Ivie
Artistic Director  Jerry Dixon
Executive Producer  Robb Hunt

Crew

Master Stage Carpenter (Issaquah)  Whitman Paylor
Master Stage Carpenter (Everett)  Chris Mikolaizik
Lead Stagehand - Props  Sam Izenman
Master Sound Engineer (Issaquah)  Brent Warwick
Master Sound Engineer (Everett)  Kurt Conway
Head Wardrobe Master (Issaquah)  Heather Andress
Wardrobe Master (Issaquah)  Kate Simpson
Wardrobe Master (Everett)  Courtney Kessler-Jeffrey
Lead Dresser  Juliette Lewis
Master Electrician (Issaquah)  Paul Arnold
Master Electrician (Everett)  Paul Sharp
Follow Spots  Jenna Kearns

* Member of Actors' Equity Association