Village Theatre Database  

String

Mainstage, 2017-2018

Creative Team

Book  Sarah Hammond
Music and Lyrics  Adam Gwon

Cast

Atropos  Jessica Skerritt*
Lachesis  Lauren Du Pree*
Clotho  Sara Porkalob*
Mickey  Eric Ankrim*
O'Brien  Nathaniel Tenenbaum*
Geneva/Night  Bobbi Kotula*
Zeus  Michael Feldman*
Ensemble  Sarah Bordenet*, Michael Feldman*, Danny Kam, Cassi Q. Kohl*, Bobbi Kotula*, Nathaniel Tenenbaum*
Dance Captain  Sarah Bordenet*

Understudies

Atropos  Cassi Q. Kohl*
Lachesis  Cherisse Martinelli
Clotho  Sarah Bordenet*
Mickey  Michael Feldman*
O'Brien  Danny Kam
Geneva  Cassi Q. Kohl*
Zeus  Ben Wynant
Ensemble  Cherisse Martinelli, Ben Wynant

Orchestra

Keyboard/Conductor  Michael Nutting
Electric Violin  Winnie Dungey
Electric Viola  Valerie Tung
Electric Cello  Grant Olson
Bass  Chris Jones, Olivia Hamilton
Percussion  Jesse Whitford

Production Team

Director  Brandon Ivie
Choreographer  Trina Mills
Music Supervisor  R.J. Tancioco
Music Director  Michael Nutting
Scenic Designer  Tim Mackabee
Costume Designer  Harmony Arnold
Lighting Designer  Robert J. Aguilar
Sound Designer  Brent Warwick
Orchestrations  Matt Castle
Associate Director  Andrew Garrett
Music Copyist  T.J. Rubin
Electric String Instrument Programmer  Dave Pascal
Keyboard Programmer  Frank Galgano
Assistant Lighting Designer  Paul Arnold
Stage Manager  Pamela Campi Spee*
Assistant Stage Managers  Miranda C. Pratt*, Brenda K. Walker*
Production Assistants  Tyler Harr, Shane Unger
Technical Director  Bradley C. Bixler
Assistant Technical Directors  André Burman, Adam Michard
Stage Operations Supervisor  Stacey A. Garrett
Master Carpenter  Patrick Sherman
Lead Carpenters  Justine Halsey-Martin, Jason Tribby, Mark Zetterberg
Production Technicians  Steven Coney, Josie Allen, Kcarie Ingerson, Sam Izenman, Peter King, Susan St. John, Kate Takata, Taylor H. Whitmire
Properties Manager  Nick Heggestad
Master Properties Artisan  Kiera Bunch
Lead Properties Carpenter  Tommy Price
Master Scenic Artist  Julia B. Franz
Lead Scenic Artists  Eve von Bleyle, Carmen Rodriguez, Rachele Wirrick
Scenic Artist  Kevin Koch
Costume Shop Manager  Esther Garcia
Costume Shop Assistant  Hannah Coleman
Costume Design Assistant  Brynne McKeen
Tailor  Beth Gilroy
Cutter  Andrea Herman
Crafts  Samantha Shields
Stitchers  Penny McMillan-Hughes, Hannah McNamara
Wig Master  Douglas Decker
Company Manager  Victoria Quayle
Associate Production Manager  Caitlin McCown
Casting Director  Jessica Spencer
Resident Music Director  Tim Symons
Production Manager  Jay Markham
Associate Artistic Director  Brandon Ivie
Artistic Director  Steve Tomkins
Executive Director  Robb Hunt

Crew

Master Stage Carpenter (Issaquah)  Whitman Taylor
Master Stage Carpenter (Everett)  Chris Mikolaizik
Lead Stagehand  Kate Takata
Lead Stagehand - Props  Kcarie Ingerson
Master Sound Engineer (Issaquah)  Brent Warwick
Master Sound Engineer (Everett)  Joshua Blaisdell
Wardrobe Head (Issaquah)  Heather Andress
Wardrobe Head (Everett)  Karen Mears
Master Electrician (Everett)  Paul Sharp
Interim Master Electrician (Issaquah)  Paul Arnold
Followspots  Edward Rayner, Susan St. John

* Member of Actors' Equity Association